Are the rules for orientation of the Anchors of all types the same?

You are here:
  • FAQ
  • Anchors
  • Are the rules for orientation of the Anchors of all types the same?

No, there is a difference in orientation between Anchor v 1.3 and Anchor v1.4. Check the Advanced Guide section 3.1 called “Deployment Rules”.